#89

Jeremy Van Horebeek

Jeremy Van Horebeek

Biography

Name: Jeremy Van Horebeek
Nickname: Jerre
Birth: 28 november 1989
Birthplace: Eigenbrakel
Height: 1m80
Weight: 79kg

Palmares

2007: 16th MX2, 1st MXON, Belgian Champ MX2
2008: 8th MX2, 3rd MXON
2009: 11th MX2
2010: 9th MX2, 2nd MXON
2011: 17th MX2
2012: 3rd MX2, 2nd MXON
2013: 7th MX1, 1st MXON
2014: vice World Champ MXGP, 2nd MXON, Italian Champ, Belgian Champ MXGP
2015: 5th MXGP, 3rd MXON, Belgian Champ MXGP
2016: 6th MXGP 4th MXON
2017: 7th MXGP, 4th MXON
2018: 9th MXGP, 6th MXON
2019: 8th MXGP, 2nd MXON